Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Pinhole Eclipse Viewers and Solar Corona Art (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Solar Eclipse Snacks (Grades K-4)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Spanish Conversation for Adults
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
2:00 PM - Art for Adults with Developmental Disabilities and their Mentors
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: Eclipse Chalk Art
5:45 PM - Feature Film: Anyone But You
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
6:00 PM - Teen Craft Club - Slime
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
4:15 PM - Galaxy Jars (Grades 3-6)
6:30 PM - Authors Roundtable
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee: Anyone But You
2:00 PM - Advocates & FFL- Meet and Greet
10:00 AM - Adult Take & Make Kits
10:00 AM - Kids Take & Make Kits
10:00 AM - Play & Learn Storytime Kits
11:00 AM - Teen After Hours: The Hunger Games Mockingjay Parts 1 & 2 Watch Party
2:00 PM - Family Learn to Build: Butterfly House
2:00 PM - Samba Laranja, The S.U. Brazilian Ensemble
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
1:00 PM - Library Closes at 1pm for Eclipse
6:00 PM - Virtual Meet the Author Book Club: The Berry Pickers
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
7:00 PM - Virtual Meet the Author Book Club: All You Have to Do is Call
10:00 AM - Parkinson's Disease Journey
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Animal Trivia (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - DIY Monster Windsock Program (Grades K-4)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
2:00 PM - Well Read Wednesday Book Club: Demon Copperhead
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: DIY Crystal Suncatchers
5:45 PM - Feature Film: The Beekeeper
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
6:00 PM - Teen Craft Club - Air Dry Clay Flowers
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
4:15 PM - Geometric Rubber Band Art (Grades 3-6)
5:00 PM - Office Hours with Senator Mannion's Staff
6:00 PM - Syracuse Area Beekeepers
10:00 AM - Craft Club for Adults: Resin crafts
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee: Poor Things
3:45 PM - Volunteer Club
2:00 PM - Neurosquad: a Neurodiversity-Affirming Community Meetup
4:15 PM - SciExcites
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Resin Charms (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Young Naturalists (All ages!)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: Painted Birdhouses
5:45 PM - Feature Film: The Boys in the Boat
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
6:00 PM - Teen Craft Club - Friendship Bracelets
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Resort Lifestyles Community Book Club
4:15 PM - Pipe Cleaner Cacti (Grades 3-6)
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Nat Tobin presents Films from the Vault: Mrs. Brown (1997)
3:00 PM - The Tortured Poets Department Listening Party
11:00 AM - Pokemon TCG Tournament
3:45 PM - Mad Max 2 and Fury Road Black and Chrome Double Feature at the Manlius Cinema
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Escape Room (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Dash Robot Challenge (Grades K-4)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
6:00 PM - Intro to Hiking with Jeff Sargent
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - A Stroll into the 19th Century along the Fayetteville Feeder Canal
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
1:30 PM - Sewing Volunteers Needed for Pillow cases
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: Fluffy Slime
5:45 PM - Feature Film: American Fiction
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
4:15 PM - Seashell Collage (Grades 3-6)
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee: American Fiction
3:45 PM - Volunteer Club
2:00 PM - Salt City Jazz Collective
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
4:15 PM - SciExcites
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
4:00 PM - Videogame Free-for-All (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Star Wars Droid Factory (Grades K-4)