Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adults
All Ages
Art Exhibit
Arts / Crafts / DIY
Book A Librarian
Book Discussion / Club
Book Sale
CLOSED
CNY Reads
Community Connections
Community Member-Led Clubs & Events
Computer Instruction
Concert / Concert Series
Consumer Info
Education
Family
Financial Literacy
Fundraisers
Games
Genealogy
Health & Fitness
Home & Garden
Job Assistance / Resumes
Kids
Lectures
Local Interest
Meetings
Movies
Music / Performance
Online Event / Meeting
Outreach
Preschool
Read To A Therapy Dog
Science
Special Events
STEAM / Making
Story Time
Summer Reading Event
Tax Assistance
Technology
Teens
Tweens
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adults
All Ages
Kids
Preschoolers
Seniors
Staff
Teens
Toddlers
Tweens
Locations
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
Previous
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
2
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Pinhole Eclipse Viewers and Solar Corona Art (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Solar Eclipse Snacks (Grades K-4)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Spanish Conversation for Adults
3
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
2:00 PM - Art for Adults with Developmental Disabilities and their Mentors
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: Eclipse Chalk Art
5:45 PM - Feature Film: Anyone But You
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
6:00 PM - Teen Craft Club - Slime
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
4
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
4:15 PM - Galaxy Jars (Grades 3-6)
6:30 PM - Authors Roundtable
5
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee: Anyone But You
2:00 PM - Advocates & FFL- Meet and Greet
6
10:00 AM - Adult Take & Make Kits
10:00 AM - Kids Take & Make Kits
10:00 AM - Play & Learn Storytime Kits
11:00 AM - Teen After Hours: The Hunger Games Mockingjay Parts 1 & 2 Watch Party
2:00 PM - Family Learn to Build: Butterfly House
2:00 PM - Samba Laranja, The S.U. Brazilian Ensemble
7
8
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
1:00 PM - Library Closes at 1pm for Eclipse
6:00 PM - Virtual Meet the Author Book Club: The Berry Pickers
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
7:00 PM - Virtual Meet the Author Book Club: All You Have to Do is Call
9
10:00 AM - Parkinson's Disease Journey
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Animal Trivia (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - DIY Monster Windsock Program (Grades K-4)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
10
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
2:00 PM - Well Read Wednesday Book Club: Demon Copperhead
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: DIY Crystal Suncatchers
5:45 PM - Feature Film: The Beekeeper
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
6:00 PM - Teen Craft Club - Air Dry Clay Flowers
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
11
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
4:15 PM - Geometric Rubber Band Art (Grades 3-6)
5:00 PM - Office Hours with Senator Mannion's Staff
6:00 PM - Syracuse Area Beekeepers
12
10:00 AM - Craft Club for Adults: Resin crafts
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee: Poor Things
3:45 PM - Volunteer Club
13
2:00 PM - Neurosquad: a Neurodiversity-Affirming Community Meetup
14
15
4:15 PM - SciExcites
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
16
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Resin Charms (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Young Naturalists (All ages!)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
17
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: Painted Birdhouses
5:45 PM - Feature Film: The Boys in the Boat
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
6:00 PM - Teen Craft Club - Friendship Bracelets
18
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
3:30 PM - Resort Lifestyles Community Book Club
4:15 PM - Pipe Cleaner Cacti (Grades 3-6)
19
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Nat Tobin presents Films from the Vault: Mrs. Brown (1997)
3:00 PM - The Tortured Poets Department Listening Party
20
11:00 AM - Pokemon TCG Tournament
3:45 PM - Mad Max 2 and Fury Road Black and Chrome Double Feature at the Manlius Cinema
21
22
Minecraft Scavenger Hunt
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
23
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
3:30 PM - Notary Appts: 15 min
4:00 PM - Escape Room (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Dash Robot Challenge (Grades K-4)
4:30 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
6:00 PM - Intro to Hiking with Jeff Sargent
24
8:30 AM - Walking Wednesday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - A Stroll into the 19th Century along the Fayetteville Feeder Canal
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime & Playtime
1:30 PM - Sewing Volunteers Needed for Pillow cases
4:15 PM - Preschool STEAM: Fluffy Slime
5:45 PM - Feature Film: American Fiction
6:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
7:00 PM - Tech Help with LiteracyCNY
25
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
4:15 PM - Seashell Collage (Grades 3-6)
26
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Notary Appt: 15 min
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 30 min
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee: American Fiction
3:45 PM - Volunteer Club
27
28
2:00 PM - Salt City Jazz Collective
29
12:00 PM - Notary Appt: 15 min
4:15 PM - SciExcites
6:30 PM - The Scribes Teen Writing Club (Grades 7-12)
30
10:30 AM - Storytime and Craft
4:00 PM - Videogame Free-for-All (Grades 5-8)
4:15 PM - Star Wars Droid Factory (Grades K-4)
1
2
3
4
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top